Yaakov Hacker
Last updated: Sep 28, 2022

Yaakov Hacker

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1831601137

Yaakov Hacker PA-C

Physician Assistant

He is located at 1000 10th Avenue in New York, NY 10019. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1831601137. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 523-4000.

Medicare Enrollment

Yaakov Hacker is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physician Assistant .

Bills through: Jamaica Hospital

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Physician Assistants?

Out of the 55 physician assistants in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Katherina Kasap
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7th Floor 5 Columbus Circle New York, 10019, NY
Amanda Cruz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1305 York Avenue Floor 9 New York, 10021, NY
Hannah Feldman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 10th Avenue New York, 10019, NY
Michael Simon Littner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 8H 60 West 57th Street New York, 10019, NY
Chloe E. Connolly
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Anna Victoria Forgach
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 10th Avenue New York, 10019, NY
Antonio Salluzzi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 10th Avenue New York, 10019, NY
Danielle Yang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 10th Avenue New York, 10019, NY
Lindsey Lyons
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 10th Avenue New York, 10019, NY
Jennifer Matte
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 425 West 59th Street New York, 10019, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Yaakov Hacker accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Yaakov Hacker accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Yaakov Hacker?

Yaakov Hacker's office is located at 1000 10th Avenue in New York, NY 10019.